2.25.2010

BEAUTIFUL BLOGGER AWARD (CA$H MONI, SHA, MAY, JASPER, WEERSNA, CHIEL, KWABENA).


I JUST SAW THAT I RECEIVED THIS LOVELY AWARD FROM SHANNON. THANKS HONEY! YOU SHOULD REALLY CHECK OUT HER BLOG.

WHAT YOU'VE GOT TO DO:
1. THANK THE BLOGGER WHO GAVE YOU THE AWARD
2. PUT THE AWARD ON YOUR BLOG
3. SHARE 7 INTERESTING FACTS ABOUT YOURSELF
4. GIVE THE BEAUTIFUL BLOGGER AWARD TO 7 OTHER PEOPLE

7 'INTERESTING' FACTS ABOUT ME (I AM NOT THAT INTERESTING GHEHE)

1. I REALLY HAVE A SNEAKER ADDICTION. I DON'T OWN ANY PARE OF HEELS AND ALMOST EVERY SINGLE PENNY I OWN GOES TO SNEAKERS. CLOTHES AND OTHER THINGS ARE ALWAYS MY SECOND CHOISE.

2. I AM REALLY LAZY. I CAN SPEND A WHOLE DAY AT HOME WATCHING TV, SURFING AROUND THE INTERNET, WATCHING MOVIES, ACTUALLY JUST DOING NOTHING. YEAH I AM THE BEST IN DOING NOTHING, FOR SURE HAHA. CLEANING UP MY ROOM ISN'T MY BEST QUALITY TOO.

3. MY DAD IS MY BEST FRIEND. IT IS KIND OF WEIRD BUT I CAN TELL MY DAD EVERYTHING. I REALLY ADORE MY FRIENDS AND I CAN TELL MY BEST FRIENDS ALSO EVERYTHING I WANT BUT IT'S JUST DIFFERENT. AFTER A SCHOOLDAY I TELL MY DAD EVERYTHING THAT HAPPENED: WHO GOT KICKED FROM SCHOOL, WHICH TEACHER I HAD BEEF WITH, WHO GOT PREGNANT AHAHA.

4. I HAVE REALLY WEIRD HABITS; I CAN'T DO ANYTHING ABOUT IT. MY PARENTS ARE DIVORCED SO I LIVE WITH MY DAD AND MY BROTHER WHICH MEANS I NATURALLY COPY THEIR HABITS LIKE BURPING. A DOWNSIDE OF LIVING WITH TWO MEN IS THAT THEY ARE JUST AS LAZY AS ME SO CLEANING IS NOT THEIR BIG PRIORITY. I ALWAYS END UP DOING THAT SHIT. I ALSO ALWAYS LAUGH AT MY OWN JOKES. SOMETIMES I FIND MYSELF SO FUNNY AND LAUGH SO HARD ABOUT MY OWN JOKES WHILE OTHERS JUST LOOK AT ME LIKE WTF..

5. MOST OF THE TIME MY FRIENDS DON'T UNDERSTAND ANYTHING ABOUT THE BOYS I LIKE. THEY ALL LIKE THESE 'MOOIBOYS' (REALLY DON'T KNOW HOW TO SAY IT IN ENGLISH AHAHA) AND I HAVE MORE A THING FOR BOYS LIKE ASHLEY STYMEST. I ACTUALLY DON'T REALLY CARE HOW HE LOOK AS LONG AS HE'S FUNNY AND TAKES CARE OF HIMSELF.

6. I HAVE THIS THING FOR TRAVELING. I LOVE GOING ON VACATION TO VARIOUS PLACES AROUND THE WORLD. I CAN'T IMAGINE STAYING MY WHOLE SUMMER IN THE NETHERLANDS, IT IS ALWAYS BITCH ASS COLD HERE AND EVEN WHEN IT'S WARM IT IS OPPRESIVE. I HOPE TO TRAVEL A LOT WHEN MY SCHOOL IS DONE.

7. I LOVE SPACE, STARTS, THE SKY AND SHIT. I ALWAYS WATCH EVERY WHOLE EPISODE WHEN I COME ACROSS DISCOVERY AND IT IS ABOUT OUTER SPACE. SOMETIMES I JUST GOOGLE THINGS FROM SPACE OR GOOGLE HUBBLE (A TELESCOPE THAT PICTURES OUTER SPACE, YOU SHOULD REALLY GOOGLE IT) I FEEL SUCH A NERD TELLING THIS HAHA.

7 PEOPLE I NOMINATE TO PASS THE AWARD:
1. CA$H MONI
2. SHA
3. MAY
4. JASPER
5. WEERSNA
6. CHIEL
7. KWABENA

SO PASS ON THE AWARD MADE BY SHANNON AND JUST KEEP YOUR BLOGS LOOKING FRESH.

Geen opmerkingen:

Een reactie plaatsen