12.20.2009

SNOW!

YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY IT IS LIKE ALREADY THREE DAYS SNOWING OUTSIDE. I HATE THE WINTER UNLESS THERE IS SNOW OUTSIDE. IT GIVES YOU THAT WARM CRHISTMAS FEELING. HOW SENTIMENTAL HAHA. I REALLY LOVE CHRISTMAS. MY MOTHER COMES FROM MOROCCO AND WHEN I WAS YOUNGER MY PRIMARY SCHOOL WAS A 'ZWARTE SCHOOL (BLACK SCHOOL)' - MEANS THAT MOST OF THE KIDS WERE FOREIGNERS/IMMIGRANTS AND FACT IS WE ALWAYS HAD A CHRISTMAS TREE. EVERY SINGLE CHRISTMAS I HAD TO HEAR FROM THE KIDS: OMGAD, LAYLA.. DO YOU BELIEVE IN JEZUS? HAHAHA I LOVED HOW I COULD LAUGH OUT LOUD BECAUSE OF THEIR DUMBNESS. ANYWAY, CHRISTMAS IS ONE OF MY FAVOURITE HOLIDAYS OF THE YEAR. TO GET IN THE MOODDDDD.



MICKEYS VOICE KINDA SCARES ME.GOTTA GET READY FOR A CHRISTMASDRINK (WO_MEN) AT WORK. MERRY XMAS EVERYBODY ;D

EDIT: BECAUSE OF THE WONDERFULL SNOW(STORM) THE BUS AND TRAMS AIN'T RIDING. ARGHHHH THERE GOES MY NIGHT OUT. SAY HELLO TO THE EVIL SIDE OF SNOW.

Geen opmerkingen:

Een reactie plaatsen