11.15.2009

UPDATE.

OMGAD I HAD SUCH A ROUGH WEEK, I'M BROKE. I HAD 'TOETSWEEK', IT'S A WEEK THAT CONTAINS ONLY TESTS YOU TAKE BEFORE YOUR EXAMS AND EVERY DAMN TEST SUCKED. I KNOW FOR SURE THAT I ONLY PASSED IN GERMAN, FRENCH, DUTCH AND ECONOMICS. THAT'S ALL. BUT THANK GOD THIS WEEK IS OVER. I ENDED MY WEEK SHOPPING WITH SUM OF MY FRIENDS, WHAT WAS A GOOD DECESION; JUST BUY AWAY ALL THE PAIN OF FUCKIN UP YOUR EXAMS HAHA. I BOUGHT A HELLO KITTY SWEATER, I DONT KNOW WHAT IS IS BUT HK NEVER GETS ME BORED. MY FRIENDS TOUGHT IT WAS A HELL OF A GOOD IDEA FOR ME TO BUY SOME THINGS THAT ARE A BIT MORE GIRLY.. EVERYBODY KINDA THINKS MY SNEAKERADDICTION SUCKS SO WE WENT TO SOME SHOE STORERS AND I ENDED UP BUYING SUM BLACK MINNETONKA'S. WHEN THEY FIRST CAME IN STORES I WOULDN'T STOP LAUGHING CALLING THEM INDIANA JONES SHOES AND SHOES FOR THE HIPPIES BUT I GOT USED TO THEM. STILL LOOKS FUNNY WHEN I'M RUNNING IN THOSE THINGS HAHA. I ALSO BOUGHT A LITLLE PURSE AT MY WORK, A BLACK LEGGING, SOCKS (I ALWAYS STEAL THEM FROM MY DAD!) AND SUM GIFST FOR A FRIEND OF MINE. WE WENT BOWLING AT HER BDAY BTW - FIRST GAME I WON AND SECOND I WAS SECOND.

ANYWAY ITS 1:47 AND MY BED IS CALLING MEH. HOLLER.

Geen opmerkingen:

Een reactie plaatsen